NH Hotel Barcelona Aeropuerto

★★★★ Barcelona El Prat Airport 0.5 km from airport 7.9/10
0.5 km from Barcelona El Prat Airport
Check-in: 15:00
Check-out: 12:00
Room Only Park & Fly Airport Shuttle

NH Hotel Barcelona Aeropuerto is 0.5 km from Barcelona El Prat Airport — a four-star property with a 7.9/10 guest score and a well-established reputation among frequent airport travellers.

The hotel covers the essentials well: Free WiFi, Restaurant, Bar, Gym, Airport shuttle, Park and Fly. Check-in from 15:00, check-out by 12:00.

A regular shuttle runs between the hotel and the terminal around the clock.

Park and Fly is available — stay one night and leave your car at the hotel while you travel. A practical option for drivers heading out of the airport.

NH Hotel Barcelona Aeropuerto is a reliable, well-located choice for travellers using Barcelona El Prat Airport.

Frequently Asked Questions

Does NH Hotel Barcelona Aeropuerto offer a free airport shuttle?

Yes — NH Hotel Barcelona Aeropuerto provides a complimentary airport shuttle service. Check-in staff can confirm the schedule and pickup point when you arrive or at the time of booking.

Can I check in early or check out late at NH Hotel Barcelona Aeropuerto?

Standard check-in is from 15:00 and check-out by 12:00. Early check-in and late check-out can often be arranged subject to availability — contact the hotel directly when booking or call ahead the day before your stay.

Does NH Hotel Barcelona Aeropuerto offer a Park and Fly package?

Yes — NH Hotel Barcelona Aeropuerto offers Park and Fly packages that let you leave your car at the hotel while you travel. Rates typically cover several days of secure parking plus one night’s accommodation. Contact the hotel to confirm current pricing and availability.

How far is NH Hotel Barcelona Aeropuerto from the airport?

NH Hotel Barcelona Aeropuerto is located close to the airport. A complimentary shuttle runs between the hotel and terminal — ask reception for times.

What star rating does NH Hotel Barcelona Aeropuerto have and what amenities are included?

NH Hotel Barcelona Aeropuerto is a 4-star hotel. Amenities include: Free WiFi, Restaurant, Bar, Gym, Airport shuttle, Park and Fly. Breakfast may be available — check with the hotel when booking.

Park & Fly Package

Included parking: 7 days

Frequently Asked Questions

NH Hotel Barcelona Aeropuerto is approximately 0.5 km from Barcelona El Prat Airport. Most guests reach the hotel in around 10–15 minutes by taxi or shuttle.
Yes — the hotel operates a paid shuttle service. Contact the hotel to confirm timing and pick-up point.
Yes. NH Hotel Barcelona Aeropuerto offers a Park & Fly package — stay the night before your flight and leave your car in the hotel car park while you travel. Package typically includes up to 7 days of parking.
Standard check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 12:00. Early check-in or late check-out may be available — contact the hotel directly to arrange.
NH Hotel Barcelona Aeropuerto is a four-star hotel located near Barcelona El Prat Airport in Barcelona. It offers a full range of amenities suited to both leisure and business travellers.