NH Eindhoven

★★★ Eindhoven Airport 4.0 km from airport 8.1/10
4.0 km from Eindhoven Airport
Check-in: 14:00
Check-out: 12:00
Room Only Airport Shuttle

NH Eindhoven is a four-star hotel 4 km from Eindhoven Airport. Guests rate it 8.1/10 — not bad for an airport-area property. It’s the kind of place that does what it says on the tin: decent rooms, easy airport access, no surprises.

On-site you’ll find a restaurant, a bar, a fitness centre and free Wi-Fi. The restaurant and bar mean you won’t need to go far for food or a drink after a long day of travel. There’s a fitness centre — useful if you want to shake off the stiffness of a long flight. Check-in from 14:00 and check-out by 12:00.

There’s a shuttle between the hotel and Eindhoven Airport. It’s the kind of thing that makes a real difference at 4am.

There are a few things that make NH Eindhoven worth considering: there’s a shuttle to the terminal, guests rate it 8.1/10, you can eat and drink without leaving the building. Whether you’re here on business or treating yourself to a more comfortable stop — it does the job without complication.

Frequently Asked Questions

Does NH Eindhoven offer a free airport shuttle?

Yes — NH Eindhoven provides a complimentary airport shuttle service. Check-in staff can confirm the schedule and pickup point when you arrive or at the time of booking.

Can I check in early or check out late at NH Eindhoven?

Standard check-in is from 14:00 and check-out by 12:00. Early check-in and late check-out can often be arranged subject to availability — contact the hotel directly when booking or call ahead the day before your stay.

Is parking available at NH Eindhoven?

NH Eindhoven has parking available for guests. Contact the hotel directly to confirm rates and whether advance reservation is required.

How far is NH Eindhoven from the airport?

NH Eindhoven is located close to the airport. A complimentary shuttle runs between the hotel and terminal — ask reception for times.

What star rating does NH Eindhoven have and what amenities are included?

NH Eindhoven is a 3-star hotel. Amenities include: Free WiFi, Airport shuttle, Restaurant, Bar, Fitness centre. Breakfast may be available — check with the hotel when booking.

Frequently Asked Questions

NH Eindhoven is approximately 4.0 km from Eindhoven Airport. Most guests reach the hotel in around 10–15 minutes by taxi or shuttle.
Yes — the hotel operates a paid shuttle service. Contact the hotel to confirm timing and pick-up point.
Standard check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00. Early check-in or late check-out may be available — contact the hotel directly to arrange.
NH Eindhoven is a three-star hotel located near Eindhoven Airport in Eindhoven. It offers a full range of amenities suited to both leisure and business travellers.